Spartley Island Group

This is the complete list of all islands and reefs, with a land area, in the Spratly Island Group, in the South China Sea.
English Name Other Name Other Name Other Name Occupated North East Call
Alexander Reef 08N02 110E38 1S
Alicia Annie Reef Xinanbin Jiao 09N24 115E26 1S
Alison Reef 3W 08N50 114E00 1S
Amboyna Cay Anbo Dao An Kalantiyaw 3W 07N52 112E55 1S
Amy Douglas Antang 10N53 116E22 1S
Ardasier Andu Tan 9M 07N38 113E56 1S
Baker Reef 10N44 116E10 1S
Barque Canada 3W 08N05 113E14 1S
Bombay Castle Pengbo Bao 07N56 111E42 1S
Bombay North Reef 09N26 116E55 1S
Boxall 09N26 116E10 1S
Carnadic Shoal 10N06 116E10 1S
Cayos Marino 08N31 114E22 1S
Central Reef 08N55 112E21 1S
Charlotte North Reef 9M 07N08 107E36 1S
Charlotte South Reef Huanglu 06N57 113E35 1S
Collins Reef 09N46 114E16 1S
Commodore Siling Jiao Rizal DU 08N22 115E14 1S
Cornwallis South Nanhua Jiao 3W 08N45 114E13 1S
Cuarteron Huayang BY 08N54 112E52 1S
Dallas 07N38 113E49 1S
Day Bank 11N26 114E24 1S
Director Shoal 08N29 115E55 1S
Discovery Great Daxian Dao 3W 10N04 113E51 1S
Discovery Small 10N00 113E56 1S
East Reef 08N50 112E35 1S
Eldad Reef 10N21 114E42 1S
Enola Shoal 08N07 114E08 1S
Erica Reef 9M 08N10 114E04 1S
Fairie Queen Islands 10N38 117E38 1S
Fancy Wreck Reef 09N43 114E42 1S
Farquharson Shoal 11N24 114E23 1S
Fierry Cross Reef 09N35 112E54 1S
First Thomas 09N20 115E47 1S
Flat Islands Antang Dao Patang DU 10N50 115E50 1S
Friety Reef Yongshu Jiao BY 09N32 113E00 1S
Ganges North Reef 10N35 115E10 1S
Ganges Reef 10N15 115E04 1S
Gaven Reef North BY 10N11 114E14 1S
Gaven Reef South 10N05 114E05 1S
Grainger Lizhun Tan 07N48 110E29 1S
Grierson Reef 09N55 114E36 1S
Half A11Moon Shoal Banyue Jiao 08N52 116E16 1S
Hardy Reef 10N08 116E08 1S
Herald Haining Jiao 04N59 112E37 1S
Hoops 10N15 115E22 1S
Hopkins Reef Heng Jiao 10N49 116E05 1S
Investigator North Yuya Ansha BV 09N12 116E23 1S
Investigator Northeast BV 09N35 112E54 1S
Investigator South BV 08N10 114E40 1S
Iroquois 10N38 116E10 1S
Irving 10N53 114E55 1S
Itu Aba Taiping Dao Dao Thai Ligaw BY 10N23 114E22 1S
Jackson 10N30 115E45 1S
Jianzhang Jiao 11N25 114E17 1S
Johnson 3W 09N42 114E17 1S
Kingston Jindun Ansha 09N45 114E04 1S
Ladd Riji Jiao 3W 08N39 111E40 1S
Lankiam Island Yangxin Panata DU 10N40 114E25 1S
Lansdowne 09N46 114E21 1S
Livock 10N11 115E17 1S
Livock Island 10N11 115E19 1S
Lizzie Weber Li-Wei Danzhushi 08N09 113E10 1S
Loaita Island 10N41 114E23 1S
Loaita Reef Nanyue Loai Kota DU 10N40 114E27 1S
London Central 3W 08N50 112E30 1S
London East 3W 08N55 112E32 1S
London West Fulusi 3W 08N52 112E28 1S
Lord Auckland Bank 10N20 117E17 1S
Louisa Nantong V85 06N20 113E14 1S
Lys Reef 11N20 114E37 1S
Madagascar Cays 09N26 116E55 1S
Marion Islets 09N25 117E02 1S
Mariveles Manveles 9M 08N00 113E56 1S
Menzies 11N09 114E48 1S
Mishief 09N55 115E32 1S
Nam Yit Hangxue Dao Nam Binago 10N11 114E32 1S
Nanshan Mahuan Lawak DU 10N44 115E50 1S
North Danger Shuangzi Qunjji Shuangzi Jiao 11N25 114E21 1S
North East Cay 11N27 114E21 1S
North Luconia Beikang Ansha 05N22 112E39 1S
North Reef 11N28 114E29 1S
Northeast Reef Beizi Dao Song Tu Perola DU 11N23 114E19 1S
Observation Cay 09N03 116E39 1S
Orleana Reef 07N43 111E44 1S
Owen Aoyuan 08N11 111E58 1S
Pearson Bisheng Hizon 3W 08N59 113E42 1S
Pensylvenia Reef 09N45 116E37 1S
Petley 3W 10N25 114E35 1S
Prince Consort Shoal 07N55 109E58 1S
Prince of Wales Guangya 08N09 110E30 1S
Reed Tablemount Liyue Tan 09N50 116E42 1S
Rifleman Nanwei Tan 07N45 111E40 1S
Royal Captain Bank 09N01 116E40 1S
Sabina Islets Xianbin Ansha 11N23 114E29 1S
Sabrinia Reef 09N43 116E36 1S
Sandy Bailan Son Ca 3W 11N25 114E24 1S
Seahorse Breakers Nan'an 10N50 117E47 1S
Seahorse Reef Haiman Tan 11N00 117E50 1S
Second Thomas Ren'ai 09N45 115E52 1S
Shira Islet 11N28 114E21 1S
Sin Cowe Jinghong Sin Tonh Rurok 3W 09N52 114E19 1S
South Hampton 10N13 115E21 1S
South Luconia Nankang 04N59 112E37 1S
South Reef 3W 07N15 109E21 1S
Southwest Nanzi Dao Song Tu Pugad 3W 06N58 109E15 1S
Spratley Nanwai Truong Lagos 3W 08N38 111E55 1S
Storm Bank 08N38 111E36 1S
Subi 3W 10N54 114E06 1S
Swallow Danwan Layang Layang 9M 07N23 113E49 1S
Tennent Reef 08N52 114E38 1S
Thitu Islets Zongye Thi Tu Dao Pagasa DU 11N03 114E17 1S
Tizard Zhenghe Qunjiao 10N17 114E25 1S
Trident Yongdeng Ansha 11N28 114E40 1S
Union Collis 3W 09N50 114E25 1S
Vanguard Wan'an Tan 07N32 109E42 1S
West York Xiyue Ben Lak Likas DU 11N05 115E00 1S
Whitsun 3W 09N58 114E39 1S

Last Update: 22.03.97

Name: Wolfgang Schippke, DC3MF

Email: edeltraut.schippke@mch.sni.de